• Home
  • Pre-Primary Wing
  • Primary Wing
  • Sec. & Sr. Sec.Wing
  • Infrastructure
  • School Transport
  • Sports and Games
  • Interact Club
  • School Timings
  • Hostel
  • BGSP Cricket Tournament
  • Tours and Excursions
  • House System
  • OMA
  • Circulars(Parents)
  • Circulars(Teachers)
  • New Admission
  • School Diary
  • Examination
  • Results
  • Summer Vacations H.W.
  • School Calendar
  • News - Bulletin
  • Press Releases
  • Parents Suggestions Box
  • Teachers Suggestion Box
  • Students Suggestion Box
  • Job Openings
  • Latest Updates
  • Value Education
  • Activities
  • Visiting Dignitaries
  •  
     
    SCHOOL STAFF
     
    Name Educational Qualification Designation
    Gunmeet Kaur M.A. ENGLISH, B.SC., B.Ed. PRINCIPAL
    Kanwaljeet Singh Randhawa M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed. VICE PRINCIPAL
     
    Physics Department
    Gurjit Singh M.Sc. (Physics),M.Phil (Physics),B.Ed. PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Nidhi Dewan B.Sc. (Hons.), M.Sc. PGT
    Aarti Thukral B.Sc.(Electronics)M.Sc.(Phy.),B.Ed. PGT
     
    Biology Department
    Sunita Nanda M.Sc(Hons.)-Botany,M.Phil.B.Ed. PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Vishav Bandhu Singla M.Sc.Hons.(Zoology),B.Ed. CSIR,GATE PGT
     
    Chemistry Department
    Amardeep Kaur M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Birender Kaur M.Sc.(Chem.), M.Ed. PGT
    Rachita Kotwal M.Sc. ( Chemistry ),M.Ed PGT
     
    Bio Technology Department
    Krantipal Singh M.Sc. (Bio-Technology) Doing B.Ed. PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
     
    Science Department
    Pradeep Singh M.Sc. (Bio Chem.), B.Ed., Ad. Dip. in Comp. PGT - H.O.D. Sci.-Sec.
    Arvinder Kaur B.Sc., (N.M), B.Ed. TGT
    Jasjit Kaur M.Sc. (Bio Chem.), B.Ed., Ad. Dip. in Comp. TGT
    Rajvir Kaur B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
    Ritu M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. TGT
    Pratibha Handa M.Sc. (Phy.), M.Ed., PGDCA TGT
     
    Commerce Department
    Suneela Duggal M.Com., B.Ed. PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Anupam Kaur M.Com. PGT
     
    English Department
    Inderpreet Kaur B.A.(Eng. Hons.),M.A. (Eng),B.Ed PGT
    Rajni Shangari B.A.(Hons.),M.A.(Eng),M.Ed.,M.Phil. TGT
    Kamaljit Kaur B.Sc.(Medical), M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed. HOD TGT
    Jaldeep Kaur B.A., B.Ed. TGT
    Upma Agnihotri M.A.(English),B.Ed. TGT
    Satwinder Pannu M.A. (English), B.Ed. TGT
    Monica M.A. (English), M.Ed., UGC, NET-EDN TGT
    Seema Ahuja M.A. (Pol. Sci), B.Ed., LL.B, LLM(3Sm) TGT
     
    Mathematics Department
    Lakhvinder Singh M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. PGT (HOD)
    Satwinder Singh M.Sc. (Non-Medical), B.Ed. TGT
    Asha Midha M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. TGT
    Richa Mahendru B.Sc-Electronics,M.Sc(M),B.Ed TGT
    Neena Sharma M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. TGT
    Sakshi Sharma B.Sc., (Eco), M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed. Teacher
     
    Hindi Department
    Anita Verma M.A.,(Hindi), B.Ed. TGT -H.O.D.
    Amarjit Kaur M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. TGT
    Suman Lata B.A. (Hons.),M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed TGT
    Kusam Bhardwaj M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.,(Additional-History) TGT
    Asha Munjal M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., B.A. History (Additional) PGT
     
    Informatics Practice Department
    Rohit Malhotra B.Sc,(CS),M.Sc.(Comp.Sci.), PGDCA PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Harpreet Kaur B.Com.,Dip. in Comp., PGDCSM,B.Ed. PGT-H.O.D. (Sec.)
    Ritu Gagneja B.Comp., M.A. (Eco.), PGDCSM., DCA TGT
    Devinder Multani B.Com., Master Dip. in Comp. Software & Application TGT
     
    Geography Department
    Rajnish Kaur M.A.(Geo.), M.Ed. PGT ( H.O.D. GEOGRAPHY DEPT.)
     
    Social Science Department
    Baljit Bhumbra M.A. (Eco.), M.Ed. TGT-HOD
    Gurpreet Singh M.A. (Geo ), B.Ed. TGT
    Meenu Kochar M.A. (Eco),B.Ed.(Eco),Dip. in Statistics TGT
    Parminder Pal Kaur B.A.LLB, M.A. (History), B.Ed. Teacher
    Deepti Sharma M.A.(Eco.), M.A.(E.),B.Ed. TGT
     
    Punjabi Department
    Rupinder Kaur M.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed. HOD TGT
    Joginder Kaur M.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed. Teacher
     
    Physical Education Department
    Sanjay Kundra B.PE, B.P.Ed.M. P.Ed., N.I.S. PGT-H.O.D. (Sr. Sec.)
    Arvinder Kaur M.A. (P.Ed), PG Dip in Beauty Cul, UGC(NET) PGT
    Anju Barthwal B.PE,M.P.Ed.,NIS,Dip-Sports Coach-B.Ball PGT
     
    Music Department
    Amarjit Kaur M.A. (Music), M.Phil. PGT
    Harinder Singh M.A. (Pbi), M.A. (Music), B.Ed. (R.A.) TGT
    Bhupinder Singh Matric, 10+2, Visharad (Tabla) Tabla Player
     
    Art and Craft Department
    Gurpreet Kaur B.A., B.Ed., PG Diploma in Arts & Craft TGT
     
    Dance Department
    Alka Ahuja M.A.(Dance & Music-Vocal),B.Ed. PGT
     
    Home Science Department
    Navneet Kaur B.Sc.(H.Sci.),M.Sc.( Foods & Ntr.),B.Ed. PGT
     
    Psychology Department
    Sangeeta Bhatia M.A.(Psychlogy),UGC(NET),PGDIC, B.Ed. Counsellor (Sr.)
     
    Divinity Department
    Kanwardeep Singh B.A. (Pbi. Hons.), M.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed., Music Visharad Head of Deptt.
     
    Electronics Department
    Sukhdev Banjara ATI/CTI Dehradun,Electronics Process Ins Instructor-Electronics
     
    Counselling
    Sangeeta Bhatia M.A.(Psych'gy),UGC(NET),PGDIC Counsellor (Sr.)
    Manmeet Kaur M.A.(Psychology),B.Ed.,PG Dip.Guid & Coun. Counsellor (Prm.)
     
    Primary Section
    Sushma Prehar M.A. English Lit., B.A. Hons. (Eng) I/c Primary Wing
    K Jhikka B.A., B.Ed. PRT
    Sarabjit Sethi B.A., B.Ed. PRT
    S. W. Singh M.A. (Sociology), B.Ed. PRT
    Narinder Kaur M.A. (History), B.Ed PRT
    Neeru Sharma M.A (Dance) & Music (Voc.&Inst),B.Ed,Bhaskar PRT
    Anita Chugh B.Sc.(Med.), M.A.(Eng),B.Ed. PRT
    Arti Kumra M.A. (History & Pol. Sci.),B.Ed. PRT
    Meena Anand M.A. (Eng.),B.Ed. PRT
    Arvinder Kaur B.A., B.Ed. PRT
    Manjushree M.A. (Philosophy),B.Ed. PRT
    Gulshan Arora B.A.,B.Ed.,2Yrs Sikh Missionery Course PRT
    Anita Walia M.A. (Fine Arts),Dip. in com art & Scr. PRT
    Benu Arora M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed. PRT
    Bindu Jyoti M.Com., PGDCIM, B.Ed, DCO PRT
    Jaswinder Kaur B.A,Black Belt (Karate ),Green Bel(Judo) Instructor-Karate
    Sonia Mittu M.A. (History of Arts) PRT
    Nidhi Ch B.A,B.Ed,Dip.Com.Art&Textile,M.A(E)-I PRT
    Neetu Mehta B.A. (Eng.Hons.),M.A(Eco),B.Ed. PRT
    Ritu Sawhney M.Com,B.Ed,Comp.Hon Dip,CIC,O lvl,MSc(CS PRT
    Ravindrajit Kaur B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
    Hardip Kaur M.A(Ec),M.A(P),B.Ed,Dip. In Div. PRT
    Ginni Narula B.A., B.Ed. PRT
    Taranpreet Kaur M.A. (Pol. Science),B.Ed. PRT
    Navdeep Kaur M.A(P),PG.Dip-Dress Desg,BEd,Basic Comp. PRT
    Rupinder Kaur M.A(Music),Visharad(Voc,Tabla,Dance),Dip Instructor - Music
    Mamta Chawla B.Com.,M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed. Teacher
    Manjeet Kaur M.A. (English), B.Ed. TGT
    Manpreet Kaur M.A,(English),N.T.T.,B.Ed. PRT
    Ribba Sethi B.Sc., (Eco. Hons), PGDCA, B.Ed. Teacher
    Harpreet Kaur B.Com, (PGDCA, PGDCSA) B.Ed, Teacher-Maths
    Parminder Kaur B.Sc., (Eco. Hons), PGDCA, B.Ed. Teacher
    Silky M.A. (English), B.Ed. Teacher
    Reena Sehgal M.A. ( English ), B.Ed. Teacher
    Maninder Kaur M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. Teacher
    Madhuri M.Sc.(Math).,B.Ed. Teacher
    Rupinder Kaur-4 M.A. ( Eng.), B.Ed. Teacher
    Ravipreet Kaur B.Sc.(Eco.,Maths) B.Ed., Doing M.A. (English) KGT
     
    KG Section
    Deepti Kaushal B.A., Dip in E-commerce,MBA I/c KG WIng
    Sukham M.A. (Edu.), B.Ed. KGT
    Parvinder Kaur M.A., B.Ed. KGT
    Rupinder Kaur M.A. (Music),Visharad KGT
    Satvinder Kaur Dhaliwal B.Sc., B.Ed. KGT
    Jagrity Sharma M.A.(E),B.Ed.,Dip. in Textile Desg KGT
    Sonia Gill B.A.,B.Ed. KGT
    Daisy Verma M.A. (History of Fine Arts) Art & Craft Teacher
    Harshpreet Kaur B.Sc.(Med.),B.Ed., D. Pharmacy KGT
    Navita M.A.(Pol. Sci.),B.Ed. KGT
    Jasmeet Kaur M.A. (English), B.Ed. KGT
    Navjot Kaur B.Com,PGDCA,PGDMCJ,B.Ed., MA, B.Ed. KGT
    Harinder Kaur M.A.(Eco), M.Ed. KGT
    Anku Pathak B.A,Computer Course, B.Ed.(2),N.T.T. KGT
    Shilpi Sharma M.Sc. ( Maths ), B.Ed. KGT
    Dapinder Kaur M.Com ,B.Ed. KGT
    Neeti Goraya B.Com, M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed. KGT
    Harmanpreet Kaur B.A.(Hist. Pol.Sci),M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed KGT
     
    Hostel Department
    Vijay Matric Mess Steward
    Dr. K S Makkar MD Visiting Doctor
     
    Part-Time Trainers
    Sanjeev Vashisht B.A. (I) Trainer - Cricket
    Paramjit Singh Trainer - Bhangra
    Pooja Dogra Trainer - Table Tennis
    Varun Kumar Trainer - Chess
    Rohan Bhandari Trainer - Kho Kho
    Gurpreet Singh Trainer - Handball
    Click Here for the Gallery
     
    MGN Public School
    Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar - 144008 Punjab, INDIA
    Tel: +91-181-2254463, 2254464   |   Fax: +91-181-2204426   |   Email : mgnps@yahoo.in, mgnetjal@gmail.com   |