• Home
  • Pre-Primary Wing
  • Primary Wing
  • Sec. & Sr. Sec.Wing
  • Infrastructure
  • School Transport
  • Sports and Games
  • Interact Club
  • School Timings
  • Hostel
  • BGSP Cricket Tournament
  • Tours and Excursions
  • House System
  • OMA
  • Circulars(Parents)
  • Circulars(Teachers)
  • New Admission
  • School Diary
  • Examination
  • Results
  • Summer Vacations H.W.
  • School Calendar
  • News - Bulletin
  • Press Releases
  • Parents Suggestions Box
  • Teachers Suggestion Box
  • Students Suggestion Box
  • Job Openings
  • Latest Updates
  • Value Education
  • Activities
  • Visiting Dignitaries
  •  
     
    LATEST UPDATE
     
     
    Invitation for 41st Annual Function & List of Prize winner

    Dear Parents, As per the directions of District Administration the timings of the 41st  Annual Day Function  scheduled on 10th Nov 2017 at 5.30 p.m. has been re-scheduled  to 11.30 a.m. on 10th Nov 2017.  

    Parents need to collect the Invitation Card for the Annual Day from respective class teacher today i.e. 9thNov 2017 between 3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m. ADMISSION IS RESTRICTED WITH INVITATION CARD ONLY.

    Inconvenience caused is regretted

    Principal, MGN Public School, Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar

     

     

    LIST Class I - V
     
    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class ______    (2016-2017)
    CGPA 10
    S.No
    Class & Sec.
    NAME
    1
    I A
    Arjun Partap Singh
    2
    I A
    Devansh Khurana
    3
    I A
    Divjot Singh Bhachu
    4
    I A
    Harmehar Singh
    5
    I A
    Harshmit Singh Sandha
    6
    I A
    Japleen Kaur
    7
    I A
    Jasleen Kaur
    8
    I A
    Jiya Kapur
    9
    I A
    Mansirat Khurana
    10
    I A
    Pratham Ohri
     
     
     
    11
    I A
    Sanvi
    12
    I A
    Surveen Kaur
    13
    I B
    Aarav Jain
    14
    I B
    Anvi
    15
    I B
    Arshnoor Kaur
    16
    I B
    Hargun Singh
    17
    I B
    Ishika Kapur
    18
    I B
    Jasleen Kaur
    19
    I B
    Kavya Sharma
    20
    I B
    Ranvir Singh
     
     
     
    21
    I B
    Ursheen Kaur
    22
    I B
    Vanshika
    23
    I C
    Aayush Bassan
    24
    I C
    Avni
    25
    I C
    Hardik Kapoor
    26
    I C
    Khushaan Khurana
    27
    I C
    Navyansh Mahajan
    28
    I C
    Onkarpreet Kaur
    29
    I C
    Prabhsimar Singh
    30
    I C
    Sia Kohli
     
     
     
    31
    I C
    Taranvir Singh Sembhi
    32
    IC
    Umangdeep Kaur
    33
    I D
    Gurtegveer Singh
    34
    I D
    Lavanya Gulati
    35
    I D
    Naina Birdi
    36
    I D
    Jasnoor Kaur
    37
    I D
    Yashika Rani
    38
    I E
    Ananya
    39
    I E
    Divyam Raj Bhagat
    40
    I E
    Gunjan
    41
    I E
    Ishveen Kaur Bhamra
    42
    I E
    Manveen Kaur Bhamra
    43
    I E
    Nishtha Sharma
    44
    I E
    Rabia Basra
    45
    I E
    Rajveer Singh Malhotra
    46
    I E
    Sehajdeep Kaur
    47
    I E
    Sejal Sharma
    48
    I E
    Shaurya Khanna
    49
    I E
    Simarjit Singh
    50
    I E
    Tappleen Kaur
    51
    I E
    Urvi Sharma
    52
    I E
    Viaan Thukral
    53
    I E
    Warisdeep Singh
    54
    II A
    Abhinav Singh Loomba
    55
    II A
    Hargun Kaur
    56
    II A
    Naman Vohra
    57
    II A
    Nandini Chadha
    58
    II A
    Prabhgun Singh Midha
    59
    II A
    Siffat Singh Dhami
    60
    II B
    Ansh Handa
    61
    II B
    Arman Partap
    62
    II B
    Japleen Kaur
    63
    II B
    Jasleen Kaur
    64
    II B
    Khushan Bhagat
    65
    II B
    Mannat Kaur
    66
    II B
    Navkirat Singh Patheja
    67
    II B
    Rajdeep Singh
    68
    II B
    Rashika Sekhri
    69
    II B
    Ridhima Kapoor
    70
    II B
    Ridhima Kapoor
    71
    II B
    Roop Taran Singh Bindra
    72
    II B
    Yuvraj Singh Juneja
    73
    II C
    Ashit Sehgal
    74
    II C
    Chirag Tandon
    75
    II C
    Gunjanpreet Kaur
    76
    II C
    Gurshaan Kaur
    77
    II C
    Harsheen Kaur Bhatia
    78
    II C
    Jivitesh Dalia
    79
    II C
    Rishit Sharma
    80
    II C
    Samairapreet Kaur
    81
    II C
    Taqdeer Kaur
    82
    II C
    Yuvraj
    83
    II D
    Abhinav Anand Singh
    84
    II D
    Anandika
    85
    II D
    Angad Pal Singh Toor
    86
    II D
    Arnavi Thakur  
    87
    II D
    Janjot Kaur
    88
    II D
    Manya
    89
    II D
    Manyata
    90
    II D
    Satyam Sonik
    91
    II D
    Stuti Sharma
    92
    II D
    Sukhmandeep Kaur
    93
    II E
    Abhijay Singh Goraya
    94
    II E
    Arshveer Singh
    95
    II E
    Arvind Singh
    96
    II E
    Dhriti Anand
    97
    II E
    Gurneet Arora
    98
    II E
    Ishpreet Kaur Bhogal
    99
    II E
    Lovemeet Singh
    100
    II E
    Mehpreet Kaur Sidana
    101
    II E
    Nupur Mahajan
    102
    II E
    Sahibpreet Singh
    103
    II E
    Sirjan Bhatia
    104
    II E
    Tanishika Choudha
    105
    III A
    Achyut Malhotra
    106
    III A
    Aryan Bhardwaj
    107
    III A
    Bhavya Taneja
    108
    III A
    Gursehajpreet Kaur
    109
    III A
    Harjot Singh
    110
    III A
    Harshnoor Kaur
    111
    III A
    Jayen Chopra
    112
    III A
    Kaashvi Mittal
    113
    III A
    Khushnoor Kaur
    114
    III A
    Mehar Aneja
    115
    III A
    Palakpreet Kaur
    116
    III A
    Raabia Dang
    117
    III A
    Shivam Gupta
    118
    III B
    Gurnoor Kaur Sarna
    119
    III B
    Harshit Reja
    120
    III B
    Jashanpreet Singh
    121
    III B
    Palak
    122
    III B
    Sanjamdeep Singh
    123
    III B
    Tushar Chadha
    124
    III C
    Garvitpal Singh
    125
    III C
    Jai Mahajan
    126
    III C
    Khawaish Ohri
    127
    III C
    Maninder Singh Arora
    128
    III C
    Meesha Gupta
    129
    III C
    Mitali Chawla
    130
    III C
    Raghav Bawa
    131
    III C
    Ridhima
    132
    III C
    Sachleen Kaur
    133
    III C
    Vidhaan Malhotra
    134
    III D
    Prabhleen Kaur
    135
    III D
    Prabhleen Kaur
    136
    III D
    Pranay Thareja
    137
    III D
    Vanshika Arora
    138
    III E
    Japnoor Kaur
    139
    III E
    Pehal
    140
    IV- A
    Bakshpreet Kaur
    141
    IV- A
    Gursidak Singh Gumber
    142
    IV- A
    Harmandeep Singh
    143
    IV- A
    Jaanya Wadhwa
    144
    IV- A
    Naaz Chopra
     
     
     
    145
    IV- A
    Rahil Jain
    146
    IV- A
    Savneet Kaur
    147
    IV- A
    Soham Chawla
    148
    IV- A
    Sukhleen Kaur Josan
    149
    IV-A
    Yuvika Sabharwal
    150
    IV-B
    Achintpreet Singh
    151
    IV-B
    Arjit Anoop Singh Marwaha
    152
    IV- B
    Harshveer Singh Sandhu
    153
    IV-B
    Ishita
    154
    IV-B
    Princi Sharma
     
     
     
    155
    IV-B
    Shivaansh Sharma
    156
    IV-C
    Aaditya Mago
    157
    IV-C
    Ekamjeet Singh Cheema
    158
    IV-C
    Sachman Chawla
    159
    IV-C
    Sanya
    160
    IV-D
    Ananya
    161
    IV-D
    Harmanpreet Singh
    162
    IV-D
    Harshita Bhardwaj
    163
    IV-D
     Kashvi Gupta
    164
    IV-D
    Nidhi Gupta
     
     
     
    165
    IV-D
    Ridhima Chopra
    166
    IV-E
    Harasees Kaur
    167
    IV-E
    Harshdeep Singh
    168
    IV-E
    Hetansh Mahajan
    169
    IV-E
    Jiya Sharma
    170
    IV-E
    Mitakshi Kumar
    171
    IV-E
    Snimerjot Singh
    172
    V A
    Abhay Kohli
    173
    V A
    Armaan Basra
    174
    V A
    Dakshdeep Kaur
    175
    V A
    Manya Taneja
    176
    V A
    Saloni Mahajan
    177
    V A
    Varenyam Gupta
    178
    V B
    Anoushka Malhotra
    179
    V B
    Gurseerat Sandhu
    180
    V B
    Preetkiran
    181
    V B
    Rohandeep Singh Multani
     
     
     
    182
    V C
    Agampal Singh Baweja
    183
    V C
    Harguneet Kaur Bhasin
    184
    V C
    Harmanjot Singh
    185
    V C
    Himang Gupta
    186
    V C
    Mokshita Malhotra
    187
    V C
    Shrenik Jain
    188
    V C
    Sifatnoor Singh Walia
    189
    V C
    Tanvir Singh Sembhi
    190
    V C
    Jiya Juneja
    191
    V D
    Harleen Kaur Pannu
     
     
     
    192
    V D
    Mehak Verma
    193
    V D
    Srishti Arora
    194
    V E
    Ananya Gulati
    195
    V E
    Anshika Saxena
    196
    V E
    Guramrit Singh
    197
    V E
    Gurleen Kaur Marwaha
    198
    V E
    Navjot Singh
    199
    V E
    Manroop Kaur Thakural
    200
    V E
    Tushar Chadha
    201
    V E
    Aryaman Agnihotri

     

     
    LIST OF STUDENTS FOR 10 CGPA (Session 2016-2017)
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017
     
    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class 6th      (2016-2017)
    CGPA 10
    Sr. No.
    Name
    1.       
    Agamvir Singh
    2.       
    Amrita Singh
    3.       
    Harshleen Kaur
    4.       
    Manseerat Kaur
    5.       
    Nandeesh Jain
    6.       
    Shandeep Kaur
    7.       
    Deenank Sharma
    8.       
    Ishmeen Kaur
    9.       
    Jagrit Dhingra
    10.  
    Neyamat Jaura
    11.  
    Nitish Nanda
    12.  
    Paras Kohli
    13.  
    Parul
    14.  
    Prabhnoor Singh
    15.  
    Pushproop Singh
    16.  
    Sparshjot Singh Bedi
    17.  
    Anhadpreet Kaur
    18.  
    Arshdeep Singh
    19.  
    Kawanpreet Kaur
    20.  
    Mohit Davar
    21.  
    Sunmeet Kaur
    22.  
    Gunnidhi Mago
    23.  
    Gurleen Kaur Thind
    24.  
    Harnoor Aneja
    25.  
    Hirdey Sikka
    26.  
    Shipra Mago
    27.  
    Vaibhav Nayyar
     
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 
    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class 7th      (2016-2017)
    CGPA 10
    Sr. No.
    Name
    28.  
    Anshuman Singla
    29.  
    Ishpreet Kaur
    30.  
    Kashish Kapoor
    31.  
    Dhirain Vij
    32.  
    Dinky
    33.  
    Simarpreet Singh
    34.  
    Arnav Bansal
    35.  
    Gurkirat Singh
    36.  
    Krish
    37.  
    Maanya Sekhri
    38.  
    Mohak Abhilashi
    39.  
    Ravleen Kaur
    40.  
    Suhani Gupta
    41.  
    Gurleen Kaur
    42.  
    Harshdeep Singh Virdi
    43.  
    Jigyasu Khera
    44.  
    Fiza Manchanda
    45.  
    Hiya Chaudhary
    46.  
    Jasleen Kaur Karwal
    47.  
    Prerna Jassal
    48.  
    Ravleen Kaur
    49.  
    Tanveer Singh


     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017
     
    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class 8th      (2016-2017)
    CGPA 10
    Sr. No.
    Name
    50.  
    Vanshika Sharma
    51.  
    Manibha Jain
    52.  
    Sneha Bansal
    53.  
    Gurnoor Singh
    54.  
    Sumer Pal Singh
    55.  
    Jyoti Raditya Handa
    56.  
    Namanpreet Singh Miglani
    57.  
    Janatdeep Singh
    58.  
    Manmeet Singh
    59.  
    Palak Gupta
    60.  
    Suhawni
    61.  
    Harsheen
    62.  
    Indrakshi Jasrotia
    63.  
    Manya
    64.  
    Kirat Kaur Bharaj
    65.  
    Abhejeet Singh
    66.  
    Sidaqpreet Singh Baweja
    67.  
    Suruchi Meniya
    68.  
    Simran
    69.  
    Aryan Kapoor
    70.  
    Palak
    71.  
    Aditi Dhir
    72.  
    Vir Garg
    73.  
    Aroma Kohli
    74.  
    Khushi Gandhi
    75.  
    Pranav Nanda
    76.  
    Rashmin Kaur
    77.  
    Anmol Bhalla
    78.  
    Mudit Chechi
    79.  
    Arshdeep Kaur
    80.  
    Rakshit Sharma
    81.  
    Harman Singh Badgaal
    82.  
    Ruhani Sharma
    83.  
    Arshita Sekhri
    84.  
    Anterpreet Kaur
    85.  
    Sahil Bawa
    86.  
    Archisha Mahendru
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017
    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class 9th      (2016-2017)
    CGPA 10
    Sr. No.
    Name
    87.  
    Aarushi Singla
    88.  
    Parneet Kaur
    89.  
    Charvi
    90.  
    Kashish Mahajan
    91.  
    Vinayak Khosla
    92.  
    Noble Nagla
    93.  
    Mandeep Singh
    94.  
    Anant Bajaj
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 

     

    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class 10th      (2016-2017)
    10 CGPA & 0.1% MERIT CATEGORY
    95
    ABHEET JAIN
    96
    AVNEET KAUR MIGLANI
    97
    HARJOT SINGH
    98
    HARSHIT JAIN
    99
    JASKIRAT KAUR
    100
    KHUSHI
    101
    MANASI  JOSHI
    102
    ARUSHI JAIN
    103
    GURBAAZ SINGH
    104
    HARLEEN KAUR
    105
    JASLEEN KAUR
    106
    JASNOOR KAUR SETHI
    107
    PULKIT MAHAJAN
    108
    RUHANIAT BAL
    109
    SAHIL GANDHI
    110
    SAKSHAM VERMA
    111
    SEHAJDEEP SINGH
    112
    SIDDHARTH SWAROOP
    113
    TARANJOT KAUR
    114
    ANIKET JAISWAL
    115
    DAMANBIR SINGH KALRA
    116
    GURSIMAR
    117
    HIMANSHI SABHARWAL
    118
    KANIK JOT SINGH
    119
    KUNWER NAVISH
    120
    MAYANK TANDON
    121
    MEETNOOR SINGH
    122
    PRATYAKSH SHARMA
    123
    RAVLEEN KAUR
    124
    SUKHMAN GOSAL
    125
    TARUNDEEP KAUR
    126
    BALWINDER  SINGH
    127
    DRISHTI PARASHAR
    128
    GAGNEET SINGH
    129
    GUNRAJ KAUR
    130
    HARLEEN KAUR
    131
    ISHITA
    132
    JASLEEN KAUR
    133
    KANAV KUKREJA
    134
    PRITHISH SINGH
    135
    REHMAT KAUR
    136

    RIDHI
    137
    SEJAL SEKHRI
    138
    YUKTA
    139
    ADITI
    140
    ADITYA DWIVEDI
    141
    ANUPREET KAUR
    142
    GURSAHAJ KAUR SANDHU
    143
    HARNADAR KAUR
    144
    KRITIKA
    145
    NIKSHAT SHARMA
    146
    PARKIRAT KAUR
    147
    SAMIKSHA
    148
    VANDAN GANDHI
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 

     

    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 11th       Non-Medical-(2016-2017)
     
    Position _________(Percentage )
    Sr. No.
    Name of Students
    Percentage
    Position
    149
    150
    Parneet Kaur
    92.6 %
    1st
    Tanya Singla
    92.6 %
    1st
    151
    Simranjit Singh
    91.6 %
    2nd
    152
    Tanya Sharma
    90.8 %
    3rd
     
     
     
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 
     

     

    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 11th       Medical-(2016-2017)
    Position _________(Percentage )
     
    Sr. No.
    Name of Students
    Percentage
    Position
    153
    Aanchal Pahwa
    92.8 %
    1st
    154
    Nandita Sharma
    91.4 %
    2nd
    155
    Gunjan Kalsi
    90.4 %
    3rd
     
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 

     

    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 11th       Commerce-(2016-2017)
    Position _________(Percentage )
    Sr. No.
    Name of Students
    Percentage
    Position
    156
    Sanjana Singh
    90.6 %
    1st
    157
    Nikita Lamba
    90.2 %
    2nd
    158
    159
    Harshita
    88.6 %
    3rd
    Jasmeen Kaur
    88.9 %
    3rd
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017
     
     

     

    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 12th       Non-Medical-(2016-2017)
    Position _________(Percentage )
     
    SR No.
    Name of Student
     
     
    160
     
    HARNOOR DHINGRA
    96.6%
    1ST POSITION
    161
    HARMEET KAUR
    95.2%
    2ND POSITION
    162
    CHETANPAL SINGH
    94.8%
    3RD POSITION
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017
     
     
    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 12th      Medical-(2016-2017)
    Position _________(Percentage )

    163
    NAVNEET KAUR GILL
    96.6%
    1ST POSITION
    164
    RADHIKA SONI
    95.8%
    2ND POSITION
    165
    HARPREET KAUR
    94.2%
    3RD POSITION
     
     
    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 12th   Commerce-(2016-2017)
    Position _________(Percentage )
    166
    GARIMA
    96.6%
    1ST POSITION
    167
    AASHNA GUPTA
    96.4%
    2ND POSITION
    168
    NILAKSHI GUPTA
    96.2%
    3RD POSITION
     
     
     


     
     
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017AWARD OF MERIT 
    (90% & Above)
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 12th   (2016-2017)
    Percentage ______
     
    50 Prizes
    NAME
    %age
    NAME
    %age
    HARNOOR DHINGRA
    96.6
    TAVISH GANDHI
    91.8
    NAVNEET KAUR GILL
    96.6
    RANDEEP SINGH
    91.8
    GARIMA
    96.6
    GURPREET SINGH
    91.4
    AASHNA GUPTA
    96.4
    ARMINDER SINGH
    91.2
    NILAKSHI GUPTA
    96.2
    ARPIT
    91.2
    RADHIKA SONI
    95.8
    RHYTHM
    91.2
    HARJOT SINGH
    95.8
    BHAVUK VERMA
    91.2
    JASLEEN KAUR
    95.4
    AVVALPREET KAUR
    91
    HARMEET KAUR
    95.2
    HARNOOR KAUR
    90.8
    CHETANPAL SINGH
    94.8
    BHAVNOOR SINGH RANDHAWA
    90.8
    HARPREET KAUR
    94.2
    LOVELEEN KAUR
    90.8
    GAURAV ARORA
    94
    VANSHAJ VERMA
    90.6
    RISHABH PURI
    93.6
    MUSKAN SHINH
    90.4
    GURSHARAN SINGH
    93.4
    PARAS JAIN
    90.4
    AYUSH DALIA
    93
    AAKRITI CHADHA
    90.4
    MANJINDER SINGH
    93
    HARSIMRANJEET SINGH
    90.4
    ARSHITA SAINI
    93
    ABHISHEK GUPTA
    90.2
    HARLEEN KAUR
    92.8
    MAYANK JUNEJA
    90.2
    HARLEEN KAUR
    92.8
    KIRANDEEP LALIA
    90.2
    KHUSHBU WALIA
    92.8
    AMRITPAL SINGH
    90.2
    NAVLAKSHYA BASRA
    92.6
    TANVI KHANNA
    90.2
    AVNEET KAUR
    92.6
    PALLAVI ARORA
    90.2
    AMANJOT SINGH BEDI
    92.6
     
    RAGHAV DHAWAN
    90
    ANJANPREET KAUR
    92.6
    PRACHI GUPTA
    90
    MUSKAN DHINGRA
     
    92.2
    HARMAN NIGAH
     
    90
     
     
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017
     
     

     

    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 12th   (2016-2017)
    PERFECT 100 ( Subject Name )
    S.No.
    Name
    Subject Name
    219
    Harnoor Dhingra
     
    Chemistry
     
     
     
    220
    Gagandeep Singh
    Music
    221
    Gurpreet Singh
    Music
    222
    Guarav Arora
    Music
    223
    Harnoor Singh
    Music
    224
    Davneet  Kaur
    Dance-Kathak
    225
    Tanvi Gupta
    Dance-Kathak
     
     
    226
    HARNOOR DHINGRA
    Painting
    227
    AASHNA GUPTA
    Painting
    228
    GARIMA DUGGAL
     
    Painting
    229
    HARMEET KAUR
    Painting
    230
    VANSHAJ VERMA
    Painting
    231
    ARUSHI VASHISHT
    Painting
    232
    ISHA MALHOTRA
    Painting
    233
    PALAK GUMBER
    Painting
    234
    GURMEHAR SINGH KHALSA
    Painting
    235
    NIYTI VIJ
    Painting
    236
    NAVNEET KAUR GILL
    Painting
    237
    RADHIKA SONI
    Painting
    238
    AAKRITI CHADHA
    Painting
    239
    TANVI KHANNA
    Painting
    240
    HARSHIT SONI
    Painting
    241
    MANSI BHATT
    Painting
    242
    KHUSHBU WALIA
    Painting
    243
    ANJANPREET KAUR
    Painting
    244
    YUGANSH CHAWLA
    Painting
    245
    KANAVVEER SINGH WALIA
    Painting
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 
     

     

    AWARD OF MERIT 
    NAME __________________________
    Class- 12th   (2016-2017)
    Highest Marks (_marks__) ( Subject name)
    S.No.
    Name of Students
     
    SUBJECT
    Highest Marks
    246
    NAVLAKSHYA BASRA
     
    English
    97
    247
    AYUSH DALIA
     
    Maths
    96
    248
    HARNOOR DHINGRA,
     
    Physics
     
    99
    249
    GAURAV ARORA
    Physics
     
    99
    250
    RHYTHM
    Biology
    96
    251
    AVVALPREET KAUR,
     
     
    Physical Education
    96
    252
    HIMANGI JAIN,
     
    Physical Education
    96
    253
    LOVELEEN KAUR
    Physical Education
    96
    254
    HARJOT SINGH, ,
    Business Sts.
    98
    255
    HARNOOR KAUR
    Business Sts.
    98
    256
    BHAVUK VERMA
    Business Sts.
    98
    257
    ANNA SARANGAL
    Accountancy
    95
    258
    GARIMA ,
    Accountancy
    95
    259
    AASHNA GUPTA
    Accountancy
    95
    260
    NILAKSHI GUPTA
     
    Accountancy
    95
    261
    JASLEEN KAUR
    Accountancy
    95
    262
    KHUSHBU WALIA
    Accountancy
    95
    263
    AMANJOT SINGH BEDI
    Accountancy
    95
    264
    HARJOT SINGH
    Economics
    99
    265
    ,AMANJOT SINGH BEDI
    Economics
    99
    266
    ,BHAVUK VERMA,
     
    Economics
    99
    267
    PALLAVI ARORA
     
    Economics
    99
    268
    HARPREET KAUR, ,
    Bio-Tech
    92
    269
    KIRANDEEP LALIA
    Bio-Tech
    92
    270
    MEHAK PREET KAUR
    Bio-Tech
    92
    271
    AYUSH DALIA
    Informatics Practices
    98
    272
    RAGHAV DHAWAN
    Informatics Practices
    98
    273
    PRATIK GUPTA
    Informatics Practices
    98
    274
    YASHMANYU BHARIJ
    Informatics Practices
    98
    275
    RISHABH PURI
    Informatics Practices
    98
    276
    DILPREET KAUR
     
    Home Science
    87
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 

     

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
    (COMPETITIVE EXAM – JEE MAINS)
    (Session 2016-2017)
    NAME __________________________
     
    277
    Harnoor Dhingra
    278
    Navlakshya Basra
    279
    Nikhil Chawla
    280
    Harsaroop Singh
    281
    Gursharan Singh
    282
    Arpit
    283
    Harmeet kaur
    284
    Arminder Singh
    285
    Ayush Dalia
    286
    Vanshaj Verma
    287
    Gurpreet Singh
    288
    Mayank Juneja
    289
    Raghav Dhawan
    290
    Gurleen Kaur
    291
    Ankit Gupta
    292
    Manjinder Singh
    293
    Kartik Dhawan
    294
    Mohit Sharma
    295
    Rakshit Jain
    296
    Sahilpreet S. Aneja
    297
    Rohit Kumar
    298
    Ibneet Kaur
    299
    Loveleen
    300
    Sushil Kaint
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017
     
    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
    (COMPETITIVE EXAM – JEE ADVANCE )
    (Session 2016-2017)
    NAME __________________________
     
    301
    Harnoor Dhingra
    302
    Navlakshay Basra
    303
    Harmeet Singh
    304
    Ayush Dalia
    305
    Gurpreet Singh
    306
    Rohit Kumar
    307
    Ibneet Kaur
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017                                  
     
          OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
    (COMPETITIVE EXAM – NEET )
    (Session 2016-2017)
    NAME __________________________
     
    S.No.
    Name
    308
    Bhavnoor Singh Randhawa
    309
    Rhythm
    310
    Shreya Jain
    311
    Mehakpreet Kaur
    312
    Radhika Soni
    313
    Arshita Saini
    314
    Rishabh Puri
    315
    Prachi Gupta
    316
    Avneet Kaur
    317
    Navraj Singh
    318
    Roshne
    319
    Ravleen Kaur
    320
    Harshit Soni
    321
    Tanvi Khanna
    322
    Jasnoor Singh Dhillon
    323
    Riya
                          
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 
     
     

     

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE ( COMMERCE )
    (SELECTION IN REPUTED COLLEGES)
    (Session 2016-2017)
    1.    Garima Duggal (Krori Mal College, Delhi University.)
    2.    Aashna Gupta (Indraprastha College, Delhi University.)
    3.    Nishant  ( Mithi Bai College, Mumbai University)
    4.    Sumit  ( Christ University, Bangalore)
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 

     

               OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE ( NTSE)
        (Session 2016-2017)
                           NAME __________________________
     
    324.    GURBAAZ SINGH NANDRA
    325.    PULKIT MAHAJAN
    326.    USNEEK SINGH
     
     
     
     
    327.    SAMARJIT SINGH
    (HEAD BOY- 2017-2018)
     
    328.    AMITOJ SINGH
               (DY.HEAD BOY- 2017-2018)
     
    329.    TAMANNA
    (HEAD GIRL - 2017-2018)
     
    330.    PRAGYA
               (DY. HEAD GIRL-  2017-2018)
     
     
     
     


     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 
     
     

     

        OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE (SPORTS)                                                                              GAME___________________________
    Name______________________________
    Class________________________________
     
    S.No
    Game
    Name
    Class
    1
    Athletics
    Harvistar Singh
    12
    2
    Athletics
    Japneet Singh
    11
    3
    Athletics
    SukhmanSangha
    11
    4
    Athletics
    JasmeetKaur
    11
    5
    Athletics
    RiaKundra
    9
    6
    Athletics
    Harkirat Singh
    10
    7
    Athletics
    Chiranshu
    10
    8
    Athletics
    Vasu
    8
    9
    Karate
    Haribir Singh
    12
    10
    Karate
    Devain Chopra
    7
    11
    Karate
    Pahaljot Singh
    6
    12
    Taekwondo
    Reetam
    8
    13
    Taekwondo
    KirandeepKaur
    5
    14
    Taekwondo
    Armanpartap Singh
    3
    15
    Taekwando
    Rudransh
    10
    16
    Table Tennis
    Meetnoor Singh
    11
    17
    Table Tennis
    Sidharth
    11
    18
    Table Tennis
    Nipun
    11
    19
    Table Tennis
    Dharampal
    7
    20
    Table Tennis
    Parth
    6
    21
    KhoKho
    Harseerat
    7
    22
    KhoKho
    Kanishka
    7
    23
    Swimming
    Tejeshwar Singh
    9
    24
    Swimming
    RavneetKaur
    7
    25
    Weight Lifting
    Surya Partap
    8
    26
    Shooting
    Ayushman
    7
    27
    Skating
    Udeyveer Singh
    8
    28
    Tennis
    Vaani
    9
    29
    Tennis
    Madhav
    8
    30
    Badminton
    RiaKundra
    9
    31
    Badminton
    Ruhani
    9
    32
    Badminton
    Himang
    6
    33
    Basketball
    JasmeetKaur
    11
    34
    Basketball
    Manvi
    12
    35
    Basketball
    Ridhi
    11
    36
    Basketball
    Tushika
    8
    37
    Basketball
    FizaManchanda
    8
    38
    Basketball
    Bhavya
    8
    39
    Basketball
    AnhadKaur
    8
    40
    Basketball
    Samridhi
    9
    41
    Basketball
    Kanwalkaur
    8
    42
    Basketball
    SimrandeepKaur
    8
    43
    Basketball
    Amrita
    7
    44
    Handball
    SimardeepKaur
    12
    45
    Handball
    Navjeevan
    12
    46
    Handball
    Gursoman
    12
    47
    Handball
    GurleenKaur
    11
     
     
     
    48
    Handball
    NavneetKaur
    11
    49
    Handball
    RamanpreetKaur
    11
    50
    Handball
    Amrita
    7
    51
    Handball
    ManvirKaur
    7
    52
    Handball
    SukhdeepKaur
    11
    53
    Handball
    AshneetKaur
    8
    54
    Whushu
    Varun Shourie
    12
    55
    Whushu
    Dev Sethi
    9
    56
    Whushu
    Kushagra Diwan
    9
    57
    Whushu
    Rudrax
    9
    58
    Tchoukball
    Gurdit
    7
    59
    Football
    Pushpinder
    8
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 
     
     

     

        OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE (SPORTS)                                                                              GAME___________________________
    Name______________________________
    Class________________________________
     
    47
    Handball
    NavneetKaur
    11
    48
    Handball
    RamanpreetKaur
    11
    49
    Handball
    Amrita
    7
    50
    Handball
    ManvirKaur
    7
    51
    Handball
    SukhdeepKaur
    11
    52
    Handball
    AshneetKaur
    8
     
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017
     
     

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE ( NCC  )                                                         
    BEST CADET
    GURLEEN KAUR 
    Class 9
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE ( NCC  )                                                         
    BEST CADET DRILL
    Jannat Shoor
    Class 9
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    41st Annual Prize Distribution Function 2017 

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE ( NCC  )                                                         
    BEST CADET ( Republic Day Parade )
    Hairatpreet Kaur
    Class 10
     
     
     
    MGN Public School
    Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar - 144008 Punjab, INDIA
    Tel: +91-181-2254463, 2254464   |   Fax: +91-181-2204426   |   Email : mgnps@yahoo.in, mgnetjal@gmail.com   |