MGN Public School
  • Home
  • Pre-Primary Wing
  • Primary Wing
  • Sec. & Sr. Sec.Wing
  • Infrastructure
  • School Transport
  • Sports and Games
  • Interact Club
  • School Timings
  • Hostel
  • BGSP Cricket Tournament
  • Tours and Excursions
  • House System
  • OMA
  • Transfer Certificates Issued
  • Online Fee Deposit (NEW)
  • New Admission
  • School Diary
  • Examination
  • Results
  • Summer Vacations H.W.
  • School Calendar
  • News - Bulletin
  • Press Releases
  • Parents Suggestions Box
  • Teachers Suggestion Box
  • Students Suggestion Box
  • Job Openings
  • Latest Updates
  • Value Education
  • Activities
  • Visiting Dignitaries
  •  
     
    LATEST UPDATE
     
     
    RESULT - ADMISSION TO CLASS I TO IX & XI 2019-20

      

    MONTGOMERY GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL ADARSH NAGAR JALANDHAR

     

    MPS/141/                                                                                                                                1st April  2019

     

    LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

    FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I TO IX & XI  – 2019-20

     

    Dear Parents,

     

          Congratulations! Your ward has been selected for I to IX & XI . for the session 2019-2020.

     

           Please deposit the Fee by 4th April 2019, otherwise you will forfeit your ward’s seat and it will be given to the next student on the merit list.

     

            Fee amount to be deposited     Classes I to IX =       Rs.  42760/-

                                                    Class XI         =  Rs. 45460/-                    

    ( Transport Fee will be charged extra )

     

     

           Fee may be deposited by Cash between 10.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m. at the Capital Small Finance Bank Ltd, 143,Vijay Nagar, Near Foot Ball Chowk, Jalandhar.

     

                Imp. Note

    i.                    FEE SLIP(S) WILL BE ISSUED FROM SCHOOL MAIN OFFICE AFTER ADMISSION FORMALITIES AS PER FOLLOWING TIMINGS :-

     

    From  8.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.

     

    ii.                 25% Seats are reserved for EWS in accordance with RTE Act 2009 or PARENT’S OF THE WARD HAVING ‘YELLOW CARD’ ARE REQUIRED TO PRODUCE ( ORIGINAL ) & SUBMIT THE ATTESTED PHOTOCOPY OF THE SAME AT THE TIME OF ADMISSION.

    iii.               Fee once deposited will not be refunded in any case.

     

    P.T.O.

     

     

    RESULT - ADMISSION TEST  March 2019 (CLASS  I)

     

     

     

    SNo

    Reg.No

    Student Name

    Father Name

     

     

     

    1

    12778/19

    PRIYANSH  KAREER

    CHETAN

     

     

     

    2

    12911/19

    YASHIKA 

    RAKESH KUMAR

     

     

     

    3

    13814/19

    KARUN KUMAR 

    AMARDESH

     

     

     

    4

    13935/19

    TIYAS BAJAJ 

    SHANKY BAJAJ

     

     

     

    5

    13961/19

    GANIKA 

    SHIV KUMAR

     

     

     

    6

    15108/19

    GUNREET KAUR 

    VIKRAMJIT SINGH

     

     

     

    7

    15118/19

    AASTHA  DADWAL

    MUNISH

     

     
     

     

     
           

     

     

    (CLASS  II)

     

     

    SNo

    Reg.No

    StudentName

    FatherName

     

     

    1

    12036/19

    SHAGUN 

    KUSH KANT

     

     

    2

    12786/19

    RUHANI  SETHI

    NITIN

     

     

    3

    12944/19

    AADHYA SHARMA 

    SUMIT SHARMA

     

     

    4

    13791/19

    AKSH 

    RAVINDER KUMAR

     

     

    5

    13967/19

    TEGBIR SINGH 

    KULPREET SINGH

     

     

    (CLASS  III)

       

    SNo

    Reg.No

    StudentName

    FatherName

       

    1

    12038/19

    SAMRIDHI 

    BIKRAM JEET SINGH

       

    2

    15157/19

    HARSIMRAT KAUR

    HARPREET SINGH ARORA

       

    3

    13031/19

    MANHAR   CHAHAL

    DR. HARPREET SINGH

       

    4

    15042/19

    ANSHPREET KAUR 

    PARMINDER SINGH

       

    5

    12932/19

    AMAIRA ARORA 

    MANISH ARORA

       

    6

    12492/19

    KRITIKA  KUMARI

    MAHESH

       

    7

    12041/19

    SHIVYA 

    PANKAJ

       

    8

    12040/19

    MANPREET SINGH 

    SHAMSHER SINGH

       

    9

    13815/19

    AGRIM TIWARI 

    SHRI KANT TIWARI

       

    10

    13840/19

    ROHIN CHOPRA 

    SANJEEV CHOPRA

       

    11

    12904/19

    TANMAY 

    RAJIV KUMAR

       

    12

    13762/19

    LOVELEEN KAUR 

    GURNAIB SINGH

       

    13

    13702/19

    AARUSH   GUPTA

    SUMIT

       

    14

    13751/19

    JAIDEEP SINGH 

    RAJPAL SINGH

       

    15

    13748/19

    ISHMEET SINGH 

    INDERJIT SINGH

       
               

    (CLASS  IV)

     

     

    SNo

    Reg.No

    StudentName

    FatherName

     

     

    1

    12958/19

    MANSIRAT KAUR 

    NARAIN SINGH

     

     

    2

    12766/19

    ISHAAN 

    DHEERAJ KUMAR

     

     

    3

    15160/19

    SONAKSHI SHINGARI

    CHANDER SHEKHAR SHINGAARI

     

     

    4

    12045/19

    NAMANJOT KAUR 

    GAGANDEEP SINGH

     

     

    5

    13745/19

    PRABHSHAAN  SINGH AHLUWALIA

    GURPREET SINGH

     

     

    6

    15041/19

    DIVJOT KAUR 

    GURPREET SINGH

     

     

    7

    12922/19

    PRANAV KHURANA

    DEEPAK KHURANA

     

     
           

     

     

    (CLASS  V)

     

     

    SNo

    Reg.No

    StudentName

    FatherName

     

     

    1

    12063/19

    ADIRAJ MANAKTALA 

    RUPESH KUMAR

     

     

    2

    13643/19

    JASMIN SABHARWAL 

    PARAMJIT SINGH

     

     

    3

    13709/19

    AVYAM   MAHAJAN

    SUMIT

     

     

    4

    13467/19

    MANNAN 

    PAWAN KUMAR

     

     

    5

    13000/19

    ANANYA ARORA 

    VINEY ARORA

     

     

    6

    13937/19

    AYESHA 

    SUNIL SHARMA

     

     

    7

    15046/19

    AVNEET KAUR 

    KANWALJIT SINGH

     

     

    8

    12068/19

    VANI DOGRA 

    NARESH DOGRA

     

     

     (CLASS  VI)

     

     

    SNo

    Reg.No

    StudentName

    FatherName

     

     

    1

    12672/19

    GARVIT SHARMA 

    SAURABH SHARMA

     

     

    2

    11092/19

    SAKSHAM  SALARIA

    ARVIND

     

     

    3

    13703/19

    HARSHIT BIBLANI 

    LOVE BIBLANI

     

     

    4

    12833/19

    KAPISH KHANNA 

    ATUL KHANNA

     

     

    5

    12731/19

    ARNAV  SHARMA

    ANKUR SHARMA

     

     

    6

    12848/19

    ANIKET 

    HARSH KUMAR

     

     

    7

    11458/19

    HARMAN SINGH BHATIA

    JASWINDER PAL

     

     

    8

    12953/19

    JIVESH JAIN 

    PRASHANT JAIN

     

     

    9

    12831/19

    MANMEET KAUR  NAGRA

    TAJINDER SINGH

     

     

    10

    13674/19

    PARUL ARORA 

    TILAK RAJ

     

     

    11

    12073/19

    AYUSH KUMAR 

    RAMUDHAY KUMAR

     

     

     

     (CLASS VII)                                 

     

     

    S.No.

    Reg. No.

    Name of Student

    Fathers Name

     

     

    1

    12857/19

    ABHINAV 

    ANIL

     

     

    2

    13052/19

    ATIKSH SHARMA 

    SUMIT SHARMA

     

     

    3

    13819/19

    ANGEL  GOAL

    PAWAN

     

     

    4

    13780/19

    PAWANJOT KAUR 

    PRABHJOT SINGH

     

     

    5

    11447/19

    SANCHIT . DHIMAN

    RAVINDER

     

     
           

     

     

    (CLASS VIII)

     

     

    S.No.

    Reg. No.

    Name of Student

    Fathers Name

     

     

    1

    12384/19

    TAVISHI  BHAGAT

    AVINASH

     

     

    2

    13077/19

    SAHIBKIRAT SINGH 

    JAGJIT SINGH

     

     

    3

    15129/19

    HITESH BHAGAT 

    PARVESH BHAGAT

     

     

    4

    13808/19

    DAKSHDEEP SINGH 

    VIRENDER SINGH

     

     

    5

    12053/19

    DIVYANSH CHOPRA 

    VISHAL CHOPRA

     

     

    6

    15015/19

    ARMAN KALIA 

    INDER MOHAN KALIA

     

     

    7

    15156/19

    ISHNOOR SINGH ARORA

    HARPREET SINGH ARORA

     

     

    8

    13079/19

    HIMANSHU DUGGAL 

    SUKHWINDER PAL DUGGAL

     

     

    9

    13725/19

    RAMANJIT  SINGH

    DAVINDER

     

     

    10

    12052/19

    SHRIJI 

    PARMJIT KUMAR

     

     
                                                                             

     

     

    (CLASS IX)                                 

    S.No.

    Reg. No.

    Name of Student

    Fathers Name

    1

    13682/19

    JASPREET   SINGH

    RAGHBIR SINGH

    2

    13914/19

    JASHANDEEP SINGH AHLUWALIA 

    JARNAIL SINGH WALIA

    3

    12926/19

    PARLEEN KAUR 

    UPKAR SINGH

    4

    13915/19

    MEHARPREET SINGH 

    BALJINDER SINGH

    5

    12061/19

    HARSIDAK SODHI 

    P S SODHI

    6

    13770/19

    NEYAMAT JAURA 

    PRINCEPAL SINGH JAURA

    7

    13726/19

    HARJINDER  KAUR

    DAVINDER SINGH

    8

    13873/19

    JUGRAJ SINGH 

    AVTAR SINGH

    9

    12963/19

    JANVI NISCHAL 

    NAVIN NISCHAL

    10

    11449/19

    HEMANG  CHODHA

    NEERAJ

    11

    13862/19

    CHARU 

    NARESH MAHAJAN

    12

    13860/19

    CHAKSHU 

    NARESH MAHAJAN

    13

    12868/19

    KRISHIKA   KAPOOR

    AJAY

     

     (CLASS XI)      MEDICAL

     

    S.No.

    Reg. No.

    Name of Student

    Fathers Name

     

    1

    13312/19

    DIVYA 

    RAKESH

     

    2

    13464/19

    GAGANDEEP KAUR 

    TALVINDER SINGH

     

    3

    12235/19

    DRISHTI SHARMA 

    ANUPAM SHARMA

     

    4

    12273/19

    HARMANPREET  KAUR

    JASPAL

     

    5

    13043/19

    JASMEET  KAUR SAHANSRA

    GURPREET SINGH

     

    6

    12274/19

    AMRITPREET  KAUR

    SAKATAR

     

    7

    12675/19

    PALLVI  

    MADAN LAL

     

    8

    13506/19

    ISHA SHARMA 

    RAJESH KUMAR

     

    9

    15121/19

    HARSHJOT   KAUR

    JATINDER SINGH CHHINA

     

    10

    13424/19

    NAVNEET KAUR 

    RAJINDER SINGH

     

    11

    15038/19

    KRITIKA 

    SANDEEP KAPOOR

                   

     

      RESULT ADMISSION TEST MARCH 2019  (CLASS XI)    COMMERCE

     

           

     

    S.No.

    Reg. No.

    Name of Student

    Fathers Name

     

    1

    13781/19

    ARSHIA BHAGAT 

    ASHWANI KUMAR

     

    2

    12253

    KHUSHNOOR KAUR

    PRITPAL SINGH

     

    3

    13849/19

    MEENAL KHURANA 

    ASHWANI KHURANA

     

    4

    12890

    GURBANI KAUR

    RAVINDER SINGH

     

    5

    12765/19

    ISHIKA  LUTHRA

    KAPIL

     

    6

    12891

    NANDINI

    ANUJ

     

    7

    13788/19

    GOURANG JAIN 

    SANJIV JAIN

     

    8

    13855/19

    NAMAN JOSHI 

    RAJAN JOSHI

     

    9

    13680/19

    NIPUN GUPTA 

    TARUN KUMAR GUPTA

     

    10

    13696/19

    TANISH  PAHWA

    ROHIT PAHWA

     

    11

    15093/19

    KEVIN NAGPAL 

    PRASHANT NAGPAL

     

    12

    15155

    PRAGATI

    SANDEEP ARORA

     

    13

    14986/19

    LOVERAJ SINGH  ARNEJA

    RAGHBIR SINGH

     

    14

    12385/19

    VISHWAS  ARORA

    RAHUL

     

    15

    12674/19

    BHUVNESH   PAUL

    MADAN LAL

     

    16

    13896/19

    VENUS  CHAUNKARIA 

    SOM RAJ

     

    17

    13085/19

    RAHUL SIDHU 

    ASHOK SIDHU

     

    18

    15147/19

    RANJEET SINGH SAINI 

    SURINDER SINGH

     

    19

    13910/19

    KARANDEEP SINGH 

    DIDAR SINGH

     

    20

    15034/19

    RAHUL SOBTI 

    SANJEEV SOBTI

     

    21

    13501/19

    KHUSHDEEP SINGH 

    SUKHDEV SINGH

     

    22

    13651/19

    SHIVAM GUPTA 

    RAJESH GUPTA

     

    23

    13049/19

    SHRUTI   PARBHAKAR

    SURINDER PARBHAKAR

     

    24

    12913/19

    SHALU   BAINS

    VINOD KUMAR

     

    25

    13816/19

    KAJAL 

    RAJ KUMAR

     

    26

    13667/19

    SHARANJEET KAUR 

    SATNAM SINGH

     

    27

    11201/19

    SUKANYA  MEHAN

    ANIL

     

    28

    13120/19

    AAHAN 

    SAMEER GUPTA

     

    29

    13086/19

    GURSIMRAN  SINGH WADHWA

    AMARJIT SINGH

     

    30

    13834/19

    TEJPREET SINGH PADDA 

    AMARJIT SINGH

     

    31

    13076/19

    SAHIL THIND 

    GULSHAN KUMAR

     

    32

    13679/19

    NIKUNJ SURI 

    YOGESH SURI

     

    33

    15128/19

    JANVI KOCHHAR 

    SANDEEP KOCHHAR

     

    34

    15127/19

    GURAASHISH SINGH 

    GURDAS SINGH

     

    35

    15148/19

    MANKIRAT SINGH 

    SUKHWINDER SINGH

     

           

     

     

     

     

      (CLASS XI)   NON - MEDICAL

     

    S.No.

    Reg. No.

    Name of Student

    Fathers Name

     

    1

    15010/19

    RAHUL SANDHIR 

    MADHUR SANDHIR

     

    2

    12826/19

    GURSIMRAN KAUR 

    SARABJIT SINGH

     

    3

    12845/19

    BHAVYA   KHANNA

    SUMMIR

     

    4

    12234/19

    PRABHDEEP SINGH 

    AMARJIT SINGH

     

    5

    12964/19

    JASHANPREET SINGH SANDHU 

    SARABJIT SINGH SANDHU

     

    6

    13096/19

    ANUREET CHEEMA 

    SARBJIT SINGH

     

    7

    12972/19

    PRABHJOT KAUR 

    JEEWAN  SINGH

     

    8

    12232/19

    UDIT SURI 

    MUNISH SURI

     

    9

    11001/19

    SAHILDEEP SINGH GILL

    SURINDER

     

    10

    12123/19

    PUNEET 

    RAJ KUMAR

     

    11

    11734/19

    RIDHAM  JAIN

    ATUL

     

    12

    15149/19

    ROHAN JAIRATH 

    YOGESH JAIRATH

     

    13

    15096/19

    AKHILESH BHAGAT 

    MOHINDER PAL

     

    14

    11910/19

    DHAIRYA  ARORA

    PAWAN

     

    15

    13831/19

    SHUBHAM GROVER 

    SANJIV GROVER

     

    16

    15058/19

    NAVNEET KAUR VIRDI 

    GURSHARAN SINGH

     

    17

    14977/19

    ANGADBIR SINGH 

    GAGANDEEP SINGH

     

    18

    13034/19

    DINESH KUMAR

    DAVINDER KUMAR

     

    19

     

    GAURAV

    TILAK RAJ

     

    20

    13898/19

    JASLEEN KAUR 

    PARWINDER SINGH

     

    21

    13006/19

    SUSHIL  BANGAR

    SUCHA

     

     

     

     

    Gurjit Singh

     

         K.S. Randhawa

     

    (Vice  Principal)

         (Principal)

                     

     

     

     
    MGN Public School
    Adarsh Nagar, Jalandhar - 144008 Punjab, INDIA
    Tel: +91-181-2254463, 2254464   |   Fax: +91-181-2204426   |   Email : mgnps@yahoo.in, mgnetjal@gmail.com   |